Privacy Policy

Information pursuant to Article 13 EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 

1. PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING 

We, Phiacademy doo, process your personal data ("Data") mentioned in Section 2 gathered during your visit on our website www.bookingphi.com (hereinafter "Website") in order to improve our services and learn more about the use of our Website. At no time we collect and process special types of personal data. 

2. PROCESSED DATA CATEGORIES 

  • We process your Data that we receive during your visit on our Website. Personal data include: 
  • IP address and location (country and city) 
  • Language used, operating system, device (PC, tablet PC or smartphone), browser, add-ons, computer resolution 
  • Visitor source (Facebook, search engine or referring websites) 
  • Leaving the Website or individual subpages 
  • Duration of the visit 

3. LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING 

3.1 CONSENT (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR): 

If you have given us your consent - for example for the use of cookies - processing will only take place on the basis of your consent in accordance with the purposes specified in the declaration of consent and to the extent agreed therein. A given consent can be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future. However, the lawfulness of any processing carried out up to the time of withdrawal shall not be affected thereby. 

3.2 LEGITIMATE INTEREST (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR): 

Should it be necessary for the protection of our legitimate interests - such as the error-free presentation of our Website - or those of a third party, we may also process your Data in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

4. DATA COLLECTION BY COOKIES

To collect the Data, we use cookies on our Website. These are small files that are stored on your terminal device (web browser). The next time you visit our Website using the same terminal device, the information stored in cookies is subsequently sent back to our Website. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. Other cookies remain stored only on the day of your visit on our Website.

4.1 THE FOLLOWING TECHNICALLY NECESSARY COOKIES WILL BE SET:

Cookie name Purpose Storage period
bookingphi_session Your session ID on the server. 48 weeks
cookiesAccepted Whether the cookies notice was already shown to the user. 48 weeks
XSRF-TOKEN Unique token for preventing cross-site-request forgery. 48 weeks
intercom-id-goq8mcny Unique anonymous identifier for Intercom. 9 months

All these cookies are technically necessary for the presentation of the Website. You can deactivate the setting of cookies in the settings of your browser. Please note, however, that deactivating all cookies may restrict the functionality of our Website.

4.2 GOOGLE ANALYTICS:

We also use cookies from Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC (hereinafter "Google"). These cookies transmit Data about your use of the Website to a Google server in the USA. However, your IP address will be shortened by Google and the transmitted Data can no longer be associated with your person. Google will use this information to evaluate general usage data of our Website and to compile reports on website activities. 

We only use Google Analytics cookies if you have given us your consent to do so. If you have not given us your consent and/or have rejected the use of cookies, no cookies will be set by Google Analytics. 

In addition, you can also prevent the use of cookies through your browser settings or you can install the browser plug-in under: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Information about how Google and its affiliates use data and storage practices can be found in Google's Privacy Policy, currently available at: www.google.com/privacy.html

The following Google Analytics cookies are set:

Cookie name Purpose Storage period
ga Used to distinguish users for Google Analytics. 2 years
_gid Used to distinguish users for Google Analytics. 24 hours
_gat Used to throttle request rate for Google Analytics. 1 minute

5. TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA   

For the purposes mentioned above, we will transfer your personal data to the following recipients:

  • (IT-)Service providers commissioned by us (as contract processors), if they need it to fulfill their respective tasks     
Name City Country
Creitive doo Belgrade Serbia
Intercom San Francisco USA
  • To the following companies belonging to our Group
Name City Country
Phiacademy gmbh Vienna Austria

6. YOUR RIGHTS IN CONNECTION WITH PERSONAL DATA

Right of access, information and rectification according to Articles 13-16 GDPR You have the right to request information about whether and which personal data we have stored about you and to receive copies of this data. You can request the rectification of incorrect data at any time. If your data are incomplete, you can request completion. If we have passed on your personal data to third parties, we will inform them - if this is legally required - of your rectification.   

Right to erasure of your personal data according to Article 17 GDPR 

You have the right to demand the immediate deletion of your personal data for the following reasons:

  • Your personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected
  • You withdraw your consent and there is no other legal ground
  • You object to the processing of personal data and there are no overriding legitimate interests
  • Your personal data have been processed unlawfully
  • Your personal data have to be erased for compliance with legal requirements   

Right to restriction of processing your personal data according to Article 18 GDPR 

You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data for the following reasons:

  • You contest the accuracy of your personal data (for as long as it takes for us to verify the accuracy of the personal data)
  • The processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure and request the restriction of use instead
  • We no longer need your personal data for the purposes of processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims
  • You have objected to processing (as long as it is not yet clear whether your interests prevail)   

Right to data portability according to Article 20 GDPR 

You have the right to receive personal data, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly and machine-readable format.     

Right to object according to Article 21 GDPR 

If we process your personal data on the basis of legitimate interests or in the public interest, you have the right to object to the processing of your data for reasons arising from your particular situation.

In the event of an objection, we will no longer process your personal data unless, 

  • we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms or
  • the processing serves the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.   

Your right to file a complaint according to Article 77 GDPR 

You have the right to file a complaint with the competent data protection supervisory authority - for Austria: Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde (www.dsb.gv.at).

7. ARE YOU OBLIGED TO PROVIDE DATA?

Personal data for the processing of which you have given your consent, we process only on the basis of this consent and as long as you have not withdrawn it. Personal data which we process in connection with technically absolutely necessary cookies must be provided when you visit our Website, otherwise we cannot display our Website correctly. 

8. AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING   

We do not use automated decision-making or profiling according to Article 22 GDPR.

9. OUR CONTACT DETAILS

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us:    

  • PhiAcademy doo Bulevar Oslobodjenja 137, 
  • 11000 Beograd 
  • Email: bookingphi@phi-academy.com             

______________________

Last updated on: 2019/09/18

Informazioni sui cookie

Utilizziamo i cookie per offrirti un'esperienza utente migliore. I cookie ci aiutano a capire come viene utilizzato il nostro sito. Usando bookingphi.com accetti l\utilizzo dei nostri cookie.